Value Doors Romford & Ilford, Armley

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 19 August 2019 by Pete Mccarthy

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 20:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 20:00
SundaySu
09:00 – 20:00
MondayMo
09:00 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 20:00
Open.
Closes in  10 h 6 min.
10 h 6 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE DOORS GROUP LIMITED
Reg. office address
81A TOWN STREET, LS12 3HD, Armley, West Yorkshire
Company Number
06444284
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/08/2015 - VALUE DOORS UK LIMITED
SIC Code
43342 - Glazing
Date of Incorporation
04 Dec 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Value Doors are the UKs leading UPVC and Composite door installation network. Supplying and fitting high security, top quality doors at value for money prices to suit all budgets.

We believe that all prices should be readily available thats why every door has its fitted price displayed on our website. Unlike other double glazing companies we wont spend endless hours on the hard sell pressuring you to buy something you dont need for a extortionate price.

We dont have salesmen, just door fitters and we promise to provide an informed professional service and carry out each installation with the utmost care and attention to detail.

Please call us for a quote over the phone or to book a no obligation survey.

Tel: 01708 545657 or 020 8819 7892

Or visit our website to view our range of doors:


Keywords:
Cheap Doors, Door Installers, Door Fitters, Side Doors, Rock Door Installer, Rock Door Fitter, uPVC Door Fitter, uPVC Door Installers
Products
Back Door, BACK DOORS, Bi-fold Doors, Doors, Double Glazing, French & Patio Doors, French Doors, Front Door, PATIO & FRENCH DOORS, Patio Doors, Rockdoor Composite Doors, UPVC Door, UPVC DOORS, uPVC Double Glazed Windows, UPVC Front Door, UPVC Front Doors, uPVC Sliding Sash Windows, UPVC Windows, Windows and doors, WINDOWS UPVC, Front Doors, UPVC Back Doors, New Doors
Services
upvc door manufacturing
Brands
pilkington, rockdoor, veka
Value Doors Romford & Ilford is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Value Doors Romford & Ilford!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Unit 1 Armley Link Trading Estate
    LS12 2QN  Leeds
    0800 093 7837
  2. Unit 4, Albion Park, Armley Rd
    LS12 2EJ  Leeds
    0113 243 8595
  3. 11-12-13 Gelder Rd
    LS12 3UF  Leeds
    07979 152106
  4. Copley Hl Trading Est, Copley Hl Way, Off Whitehall R
    LS12 1HE  Leeds
    0113 245 8176
  5. Webster Row
    LS12 4DB  Leeds
    020 3432 4069
  6. Spence Lane
    LS12 1EF  Leeds
    0113 318 8944
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies